?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
June 22 2015 @ 11:41 am
Voting for E! Online....  
 
 
 
Elf Lady: Jamie & Claireelflady_2001 on June 22nd, 2015 07:23 pm (UTC)
Yes, you did melt my screen! LOL. Voted for Sam and Cait!
Jill aka Josireesanwar on June 23rd, 2015 12:07 am (UTC)
LOL Cool. Did you vote for Tobias and Nell?
raktajinosraktajinos on June 22nd, 2015 07:41 pm (UTC)
I voted! But seriously, "best bitch". That's incredibly degrading. I use the word bitch in everyday life (and proudly call myself one), but using it as a label to vote on it so not okay. None of the women "nominated" should be labelled that unless they use it themselves. Psht.

But yay! Voted for our Outlander peeps!
Jill aka Jo: Outlander: B/W Jamie & Clairesireesanwar on June 23rd, 2015 12:09 am (UTC)
YAY. I don't like that they used that term but for some reason they couldn't just have female villain. I don't get it but I still voted. I don't typically use the word and don't proudly call myself.

Do I find that label accurate for Laoghaire... probably but still.

Yay! I totally did too.
Jo Ann: Out: Jamie dresses oath takingyeuxdebleu on June 25th, 2015 03:09 am (UTC)
Yep, my brain just melted into a pile of mush.

Going to go vote now. I've been voting every day at this site, too. Cait and Sam have both been ahead since the beginning. Getting closer though so go vote.

Edited at 2015-06-25 03:10 am (UTC)
Jill aka Josireesanwar on July 1st, 2015 08:31 pm (UTC)
LOL Right. Gosh Sam is easy on the eyes.

Oh you should totally have posted about it. I know I tend to get things up quickly but it is a lot to handle and I had no idea about this...

I will! Voting was closed. I'm so behind.

Edited at 2015-07-01 08:32 pm (UTC)
Jo Ann: Out: Jamie toastingyeuxdebleu on July 2nd, 2015 06:33 am (UTC)
Voting was closed. I'm so behind.

Both Sam and Cait won. It was very close between Cait and Stana from Castle. I read some of the comments and the Stana fans were VERY sore losers.

Oh you should totally have posted about it.

There are so many interesting things in my Google alerts that I could probably do a post a day. Some things are long (articles and videos) and I'm not sure readers would want to take the time. This interview from Scotland is great, but 50 minutes long.



There was recently a wonderful Skype interview with Sam and a Latina reporter and I've looked and looked, but can't find it again. It was long, too.
Jill aka Jo: H50: Steve and Katherinesireesanwar on July 3rd, 2015 08:08 pm (UTC)
I did see that OutlanderStarz posted that on Facebook. Outlander fans are just more dedicated. LOL But you know what. I love Stana but she's got nothing on Cait.

Totally. I always double check the recent posts just to make sure you haven't beaten me to the punch but generally I post everything that I find UNLESS it is just repetitive articles and or repeat information. But if there are awesome new photos in those articles I generally try to share those or save a few for a random post of pictures.

Yeah, I posted some intereviews recently that were really long but there are those fans who will watch and listen so feel free. Can't hurt anything.

That stinks.

Have you been to ontd_sassenach? I appreciate that there is one of these communities for Outlander but it is huge. We have been around so much longer and they have all these people there and so many posters... frustrating.